?

Log in

wishes can come true
but not if you just wait for miracles
| 204 | 
14th-Jul-2009 03:02 am
ffxiii ♔ lightning {i am pretty}
I can't stop I can't stop I can't stop listening to this. I love you, Fuuka. I love you so freaking much. XD Or thiiiis. There isn't many Persona parodies up on youtube, but those that exist are usually hilarious. XD

Anyway, P3 report later (if ever; my sis comes tomorrow and stays for two weeks ♥), now it's time for a certain meme.


Taken from azazel_kizoku 

List 10 of your favorite characters from different fandoms, and ask people to spot patterns in your choices, and if they're so inclined, to draw conclusions about you based on the patterns they've spotted.

1. {Gundam00} - Setsuna F. Seiei, Tieria Erde (DON'T MAKE ME CHOOSE, OKAY)
2. {Persona 4} - Naoto Shirogane
3. {Persona 3} - Aigis
4. {Final Fantasy} - Larsa Ferrinas Solidor, Kuja, Faris Scherwiz (uhhh, there've been too many FF games, sooo one per console)
5. {Death Note} - Mello
6. {Kingdom Hearts} - Axel (until recently, it was Riku, idk what happened!)
7. {The World Ends With You} - Joshua
8. {Terra E} - Tony
9. {Macross Frontier} - Sheryl Nome
10. ummm, dunno. I don't have any other fandoms atm.

...As for me, I can DEFINITELY spot a pattern here. Traps. And robots. :| /so predictable
Comments 
14th-Jul-2009 08:47 am (UTC)
..As for me, I can DEFINITELY spot a pattern here. Traps.

aha, czyli dobrze myślałam o girly looking men XD swoją drogą to meme jest fajne, można zrobic jeszcze z pairingami.
14th-Jul-2009 12:17 pm (UTC)
Plus manly-looking girlz. W liczbie dwóch, ale zawsze. XD

Hmm...pairingowe fajna rzecz...
(Deleted comment)
14th-Jul-2009 12:19 pm (UTC)
was this supposed to sound


funny? :)
(Deleted comment)
14th-Jul-2009 12:23 pm (UTC)
Awww, Nami. You can be so freaking cute <3
14th-Jul-2009 09:35 am (UTC)
...judging from the characters I know... I agree with ms_rebellious XD;

Edited at 2009-07-14 09:35 am (UTC)
14th-Jul-2009 12:21 pm (UTC)
I just...fail, kay. XD
14th-Jul-2009 08:41 pm (UTC)
Well, it's not like I don't have exactly the same pattern, you know XD
14th-Jul-2009 04:36 pm (UTC)
B-but is Sheryl a trap or robot? xD
For what I know.. yes.. they are somehow. xD
14th-Jul-2009 05:08 pm (UTC)
Sheryl and Setsuna are the exceptions. xD
14th-Jul-2009 05:14 pm (UTC)
Oh, really? xD
Ahaha, cool. xD
14th-Jul-2009 05:51 pm (UTC) - /being random \o/
*gasp* The enemy!
14th-Jul-2009 07:20 pm (UTC)
No, you just didn't.. xD'
15th-Jul-2009 11:51 am (UTC)
jaki wyjątek. Przeca Sets to gundam z er...kabli i stali! XD
This page was loaded Feb 23rd 2017, 1:54 pm GMT.