?

Log in

wishes can come true
but not if you just wait for miracles
| 195 | 
16th-Jun-2009 03:00 pm
ffxiii ♔ lightning {i am pretty}
So.

I got P3 FES in the mail today. ♥



/brb, having no life whatsoever, I guess?

I know that my journals haven't been saying much lately, but. Personaaaaa <3 why, hello there, Nami ♥

Comments 
16th-Jun-2009 01:33 pm (UTC)
YAY! JUNPEI <3 *__* have fun with it!

I prefer the characters in 4 but... the story in 3 XD
16th-Jun-2009 02:37 pm (UTC)
Thank you! ♥

Yeah, the characters in 4 are just amazing, that's why I keep comparing them to the P3 ones XD Yosuke looks better than Junpei, though, WHY YES I'M THIS SHALLOW XD

B-but Minato is so cute :"D I walk up to the roof just to see his pretty face~ XD *shallow yet again* Moreover, he totally looks like Naoto's twin, who was my favourite P4 chara, that's another big plus....ahhh, I love the game already XD
16th-Jun-2009 02:02 pm (UTC)
Haha, have fun with the game. xD'
BTW, I don't know if I can show up today.. or tomorrow.. or whenever.
My internet died while we talked, and I wasn't able to restart it up until now. ;;
16th-Jun-2009 02:33 pm (UTC)
W-WHAT? I assumed you had some power cut out there and that was why you suddenly went offline...;_; I wouldn't have thought it was this serious ;_;
You really can't do anything about it? ;; I dunno...my router sometimes acts retarded and I need to turn it on and off a few times, and mess with the options a little...

gaaah, you'd better be back quicklyyyy ;_____; *hugs*
16th-Jun-2009 05:42 pm (UTC)
Me neither. xD'
I tried to get the internet running till 1:45 am, but nooo, nothing happened. @_@
I-it seems to be okay for now, though, s-so I hope it stays that way.
16th-Jun-2009 05:55 pm (UTC)
Yes, let's hope <3
16th-Jun-2009 02:57 pm (UTC)
playstation is going to eat you.
16th-Jun-2009 03:24 pm (UTC)
....


...


...I guess?;
16th-Jun-2009 03:30 pm (UTC)
don't die ;;
16th-Jun-2009 05:56 pm (UTC)
b-but

the game is

amazing ;;
(Deleted comment)
16th-Jun-2009 05:56 pm (UTC)
I hate you more!
(Deleted comment)
16th-Jun-2009 06:26 pm (UTC)
I hate you more than that.
(Deleted comment)
16th-Jun-2009 06:31 pm (UTC)
...pffff. Impossible.
(Deleted comment)
16th-Jun-2009 06:35 pm (UTC)
Not really. I still hate you more.
This page was loaded Feb 23rd 2017, 1:55 pm GMT.